Boys Sectionals is postponed until February 23  same time and place – AMF Gates Lanes

You have two new coordinators –Boys Coordinator is Julie Richmond –      472-6948 (email – jrichmond275@gmail.com)

and Girls Coordinator – To be determined.

If you have any questions or concerns please give  a call or drop an email.  You can also call Kathy Ferreri at 670-5001 (work) or 217-2102 (cell)

http://www.bowl.com

The Oil Pattern is to be determined for 2016 Please note this oil pattern will not be put down for you to practice on.  Do not ask the bowling center.

Girls – Qualifying standings for sectionals & Individual girls bowling for chance at composite team 2015.

Boys - Qualifying standings for sectionals & Individual boys bowling for chance at composite team 2015.

Coaches and students are asked to check in no later than 8:40.  We will start welcome announcements at 8:50 and start practice promptly at 9:00 AM both days.

Coaches and athletes please use the side door entrance when you arrive.  Parents and spectators will use the main (front) doors.  Cost for spectators is still $4.00.

2014 - 2015 Classification Boys

2014 – 2015 Classification Girls

2015 News 

2014 - 2015 Hand Book

Amateur Status – Rule 400

2014 - 2015 Guidelines 

 




*      Welcome to
New York State Section V
High School Bowling

Boys sectionals Friday, February 13, 2015

Girls sectionals Saturday, February 14, 2015


 
Host: AMF Gates Lanes – 2015 results

Girls

Class A            Fairport HS              5292

High Series –   Kerragen Dibble      1176 (Fairport)

High Game –   Dallas Barthelmann   237 (Hilton)

 

Class B            Greece Athena HS    4955

High Series –    Diana Martorana      1072 (Greece Athena)

High Game –    Kayla Kawyn            247  (Greece Arcadia)

 

Class C             Wayne  HS              4372

High Series –    Rachel Selner           1089 (Wayne)

High Game –    Hallie Marquart          212 (Geneva)

High Game -     Jessa Glaspy              212  (Aquinas)

 

Class D             Bloomfield HS         4321

High Series –     Rayissa Amon         1169 (Bloomfield)

High Game –     Samantha Marshall   245 (Honeoye)

 

Boys
Class A              Fairport HS               5561
High Series –     Hunter Barber    1219 (Rush Henrietta)

High Game –     Nathan Sharrow   255 (Webster Thomas)

                      

Class B              Greece Arcadia           5368 
High Series –     Kyle Bailey        1289 (Greece Arcadia)
High Game -      Keith Balkman    255  (Wilson)

 

Class C –           North Rose Wolcott   5164
High Series –     Evan Switzer     1131  (Geneva)
High Game –     Ben Zubb           226   (Newark)

    

Class D –            Bloomfield                4678

High Series –      Chris Wolschleger   1103  (Bloomfield)

High Game –      Derek Pitts               221 (Red Creek)

 

 

 

             Girls Results - February 14, 2015

 

Boys Results – February 23, 2015

 

 

 

 

Class A Team

Class A Individual

Class A Team

Class A   Individual

Class B Team

Class B Individual

Class B Team

Class B Individual

Class C Team

Class C Individual

Class C Team

Class C Individual

Class D Team

Class D Individual

Class D Team

Class D Individual

Girls Class A Team Picture

Girls Class B Team Picture

Boys Class A Team Picture

Boys Class B Team Picture

Girls Class C Team Picture

 

Girls Class D Team Picture  

Boys Class C Team Picture

 

Boys Class D Team Picture

Girls Composite Team Picture

Boys Composite Team Picture

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

      

             Girls Results - February 14, 2014

 

Boys Results – February 15, 2014

 

 

 

 

Class A Team

Class A Individual

Class A Team

Class A   Individual

Class B Team

Class B Individual

Class B Team

Class B Individual

Class C Team

Class C Individual

Class C Team

Class C Individual

Class D Team

Class D Individual

Class D Team

Class D Individual

Girls Class A Team Picture

Girls Class B Team Picture

Boys Class A Team Picture

Boys Class B Team Picture

Girls Class C Team Picture

 

Girls Class D Team Picture  

Boys Class C Team Picture

 

Boys Class D Team Picture

Girls Composite Team Picture

Boys Composite Team Picture

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

             Girls Results - February 16, 2013

 

Boys Results – February 15, 2013

 

 

 

 

Class A Team

Class A Individual

Class A Team

Class A   Individual

Class B Team

Class B Individual

Class B Team

Class B Individual

Class C Team

Class C Individual

Class C Team

Class C Individual

Class D Team

Class D Individual

Class D Team

Class D Individual

Girls Class A Team Picture

Girls Class B Team Picture

Boys Class A Team Picture

Boys Class B Team Picture

Girls Class C Team Picture

 

Girls Class D Team Picture  

Boys Class C Team Picture

 

Boys Class D Team Picture

Girls Composite Team Picture

Boys Composite Team Picture

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                                               

             Girls Results - February 17, 2012

 

Boys Results – February 18, 2012

 

 

 

 

Class A Team

Class A Individual

Class A Team

Class A   Individual

Class B Team

Class B Individual

Class B Team

Class B Individual

Class C Team

Class C Individual

Class C Team

Class C Individual

Class D Team

Class D Individual

Class D Team

Class D Individual

Girls Class A Team Picture

Girls Class B Team Picture

Boys Class A Team Picture

Boys Class B Team Picture

Girls Class C Team Picture

 

Girls Class D Team Picture  

Boys Class C Team Picture

 

Boys Class D Team Picture

Girls Composite Team Picture

Boys Composite Team Picture

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

        

Girls Results - February 19, 2011

Boys Results – February 18, 2011

Class A Team

Class A Individual

Class A Team

Class A Individual

Class B Team

Class B Individual

Class B Team

Class B Individual

Class C Team

Class C Individual

Class C Team

Class C Individual

Class D Team

Class D Individual

Class D Team

Class D Individual

Girls Class A Team Picture

Girls Class B Team Picture

Boys Class A Team Picture

Boys Class B Team Picture

Girls Class C Team Picture

Girls Class D Team Picture

Boys Class C Team Picture

Boys Class D Team Picture

Girls Composite Team Picture

Boys Composite Team Picture

 

 

 

Girls Results - February 12, 2010

Boys Results - February 13, 2010

Class A Team

Class A Individual

Class A Team

Class A Individual

Class B Team

Class B Individual

Class B Team

Class B Individual

Class C Team

Class C Individual

Class C Team

Class C Individual

Class D Team

Class D Individual

Class D Team

Class D Individual

Girls Class A Team Picture

Girls Class B Team Picture

Boys Class A Team Picture

Boys Class B Team Picture

Girls Class C Team Picture

Girls Class D Team Picture

            Boys Class C Team Picture

Boys Class D Team Picture

Girls Composite Team Picture

Boys Composite Team Picture

 

 

 

Girls Results - February 13, 2009

Boys Results - February 12, 2009

Class A Team

Class A Individual

Class A Team

Class A Individual

Class B Team

Class B Individual

Class B Team

Class B Individual

Class C Team

Class C Individual

Class C Team

Class C Individual

Class D Team

Class D Individual

Class D Team

Class D Individual

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                  

      

 

 

 

 

Girls Results - February 15, 2008

Boys Results - February 16th, 2008

Class A Team

Class A Individual

Class A Team

Class A Individual

Class B Team

Class B Individual

Class B Team

Class B Individual

Class C Team

Class C Individual

Class C Team

Class C Individual

Class D Team

Class D Individual

Class D Team

Class D Individual

 

 

Girls Results - February 17, 2007

Boys Results - February 16th, 2007

Class A Team

Class A Individual

Class A Team

Class A Individual

Class B Team

Class B Individual

Class B Team

Class B Individual

Class C Team

Class C Individual

Class C Team

Class C Individual

Class D Team

Class D Individual

Class D Team

Class D Individual

 

 

Girls Results - February 24, 2006

Boys Results - February 25, 2006

Class A Team

Class A Individual

Class A Team

Class A Individual

Class B Team

Class B Individual

Class B Team

Class B Individual

Class C Team

Class C Individual

Class C Team

Class C Individual

 

 

Girls Results - February 25, 2005

                               Boys Results - February 26, 2005

Class A Team

Class A Individual          

Class A Team

Class A Individual

Class B Team

Class B Individual

Class B Team

Class B Individual

Class C Team

Class C Individual

Class C Team

Class C Individual

 

 

Girls Results - February 27, 2004

Boys Results - February 28, 2004

Class A Team

Class A Individual

Class A Team

Class A Individual

Class B Team

Class B Individual

Class B Team

Class B Individual

Class C Team

Class C Individual

Class C Team

Class C Individual